Fast Food Chef and Rider Jobs in Gulberg Greens Islamabad urgent hiring flyer with salary for rider kitchen helper chef and dishwasher
|

Fast Food Chef and Rider Jobs in Gulberg Greens 2026

📌 Quick Summary:

A fast food and refreshment restaurant in Gulberg Greens, Islamabad is urgently hiring a Rider (PKR 29,000), Kitchen Helper (PKR 25,000 – 35,000), Fast Food Chef (PKR 35,000 – 45,000) and Dishwasher (PKR 22,000 – 27,000). Riders also get daily fuel, bonus and one meal. Interested candidates can contact on WhatsApp at +92 346 8190424.

Fast Food Chef and Rider Jobs in Gulberg Greens Islamabad are now available at a fast food and refreshment restaurant that has announced urgent hiring. The restaurant needs four types of staff: a rider, a kitchen helper, a fast food chef and a dishwasher. The hiring flyer clearly shows the salary for every position, which makes it easy for candidates to choose the job that fits their skills. The restaurant also promotes good food, a friendly environment and growth opportunities for its team.

Gulberg Greens is a well-known residential area of Islamabad with many farmhouses, housing communities and families, so food delivery and dine-in orders stay active through the week. A fast food restaurant here depends on a well-organized team: the chef cooks, the helper prepares, the dishwasher keeps the kitchen running and the rider brings the order to the customer’s door. If you have skills in any of these roles, read the details below and apply today.


Job Vacancies and Salary Overview

Job PositionMonthly SalaryExtra Details
RiderPKR 29,000Daily fuel, bonus, 1 meal, duty time 10 hours
Kitchen HelperPKR 25,000 – 35,000Frying and cutting skills required
Fast Food ChefPKR 35,000 – 45,000Fast food cooking experience
DishwasherPKR 22,000 – 27,000Kitchen cleaning and utensil washing

Job Details

Business TypeFast Food & Refreshment Restaurant
LocationGulberg Greens, Islamabad
PositionsRider, Kitchen Helper, Fast Food Chef, Dishwasher
Monthly Salary RangePKR 22,000 – PKR 45,000 (depends on position)
Career LevelMid-Senior Level
Rider BenefitsDaily fuel, bonus and one meal
Rider Duty Time10 hours
Work EnvironmentGood food, friendly environment, growth opportunity
Hiring AsCompany
How to ApplyContact on WhatsApp

Key Responsibilities

1. Rider

  • Order Delivery: Delivering food orders to customers safely and on time during a 10-hour duty.
  • Order Checking: Checking that every order is packed properly before leaving the restaurant.
  • Customer Dealing: Speaking politely with customers and handling cash payments honestly.

2. Kitchen Helper

  • Frying: Frying items such as fries and other fast food as required by the kitchen.
  • Cutting and Preparation: Cutting vegetables and preparing ingredients before and during service.
  • Support: Helping the chef and keeping the work area clean.

3. Fast Food Chef

  • Cooking: Preparing burgers, fries, sandwiches and other fast food items with the same taste every time.
  • Station Handling: Managing the grill and fryer quickly during rush hours.
  • Quality and Hygiene: Keeping food quality high and the kitchen clean.

4. Dishwasher

  • Washing: Washing plates, utensils, trays and kitchen equipment on time.
  • Cleanliness: Keeping the dishwashing area and kitchen floor clean and organized.

Candidate Requirements

  • Kitchen Helper: Frying and cutting skills are required, as clearly shown on the flyer.
  • Fast Food Chef: Previous experience in fast food cooking is expected for this salary range, as the job is listed at Mid-Senior level.
  • Rider: The candidate should be able to work a 10-hour duty. A personal bike and a valid driving license are normally needed for delivery jobs.
  • Dishwasher: A hardworking attitude and good cleaning habits.
  • Honest, punctual and team-oriented behavior for every position.

Benefits Offered

  • Good Salary Package: The flyer promotes a good salary package for all positions.
  • Rider Extras: Daily fuel, a bonus and one meal during duty.
  • Friendly Environment: A supportive team atmosphere.
  • Good Food: The restaurant highlights good food for its team.
  • Growth Opportunity: A chance to grow within the restaurant.

Salary Details

The flyer gives a clear salary for each position. The rider gets PKR 29,000 per month with daily fuel, bonus and one meal for a 10-hour duty. The kitchen helper gets PKR 25,000 to 35,000, the fast food chef PKR 35,000 to 45,000 and the dishwasher PKR 22,000 to 27,000. The final amount inside each range will depend on your skills and experience. The flyer does not mention duty timings for the kitchen positions, weekly off or the salary payment date, so please ask about these points before you accept the job.


How to Apply for Fast Food Chef and Rider Jobs in Gulberg Greens Islamabad

  • Step 1: Prepare a short message or CV with your name, age, area where you live and your experience.
  • Step 2: Contact the restaurant on WhatsApp: +92 346 8190424
  • Step 3: Write clearly which position you want: Rider, Kitchen Helper, Fast Food Chef or Dishwasher.
  • Step 4: Ask for the exact restaurant address in Gulberg Greens, as only the area is given in the ad.
  • Step 5: Confirm the interview time and visit the restaurant in person before you start work.

⚠ اہم ہدایت (ضروری نوٹ):

نوکری حاصل کرنے کے لیے کسی بھی شخص کو پیسے ہرگز نہ دیں۔ انٹرویو کے لیے ہمیشہ کسی عام اور عوامی جگہ جیسے ریسٹورنٹ پر ہی ملاقات کریں۔ جاب کا پتہ اور شرائط پہلے ہی تصدیق کر لیں۔


Tips to Get Hired Faster

  • Name your position: Write exactly which job you want in your first message.
  • Mention your skills: Kitchen helpers should say that they can fry and cut, and chefs should list the items they can cook.
  • Riders: Mention that you own a bike and a license and that you can work 10 hours.
  • Reply quickly: If the restaurant answers on WhatsApp, respond as soon as possible.
  • Be neat and on time: Reach the interview on time and dress neatly.
  • Ask about conditions: Confirm duty hours, weekly off, fuel and meal details and the salary date before you accept the job.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q1: Where are these fast food jobs located?
Ans: The jobs are at a fast food and refreshment restaurant in Gulberg Greens, Islamabad.

Q2: What is the salary for a rider in this job?
Ans: The rider salary is PKR 29,000 per month with daily fuel, bonus and one meal. The duty time is 10 hours.

Q3: What is the salary of a fast food chef?
Ans: The fast food chef salary is PKR 35,000 to PKR 45,000 per month.

Q4: What is the salary of a kitchen helper and a dishwasher?
Ans: The kitchen helper gets PKR 25,000 to 35,000 and the dishwasher gets PKR 22,000 to 27,000 per month.

Q5: What skills does a kitchen helper need?
Ans: The flyer says frying and cutting skills are required.

Q6: How can I apply?
Ans: Contact the restaurant on WhatsApp at +92 346 8190424.

Q7: Where can I find more restaurant jobs in Pakistan?
Ans: You can explore more openings in our Restaurant Staff Jobs section.

Islamabad is the capital of Pakistan, and you can read more about the city on Wikipedia. To see more chef, rider, cashier, helper and service staff jobs across Pakistan, visit our official updates portal at Dera.pk.

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *